Cantou Virginia

Cantou Virginia
Uruguay

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Vicky
Height/Weight:
172 cm / 62 kg
Nationality:
Uruguayan
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Drop Shot
City:
Montevideo

Description

Born in Montevideo (URU) on November 29, 1990
After having played various sports in the past, she succesfully tried BT at the end of 2017, quickly becoming one of the best in her country. Can play on both sides, but prefers the right one. Has effective serves and nice offensive strokes.

Full Name is Maria Virginia Cantou Ravera

Nata il 29 Novembre 1990 a Montevideo (URU)
Dopo avere giocato tanti sport ha provato il BT con successo alla fine del 2017, diventando in poco tempo una delle migliori del suo paese. Può giocare da tutti e due i lati, anche se preferisce il destro. Ha servizi efficaci e buoni colpi di attacco. Il suo nome completo è Maria Virginia Cantou Ravera

    Palmares

  • Runner Up 1° Open BTU DF, DMX, Singles 01/2018
  • Runner Up Open MAS BUS Pol.Arena 03/2018
  • Runner Up 4° Open BTU 05/2018
  • Winner 4° Open BTU DMX 05/2018
  • Runner Up 5° Open BTU 06/2018
  • Winner 5° Open BTU DMX 06/2018
  • Winner 7° Open BTU DF, DMX 09/2018
  • Runner Up South American Championship DMX 2018
  • Runner Up Open Estadio Bohío 01/2019
  • Winner Open Laguna Merín DF, DMX 02/2019
  • Winner Open MAS BUS Pol.Arena DF, DMX 04/2019
  • Winner 1° Open BTU 04/2019