Cabezas Rolly

Cabezas Rolly
Chile

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Petrolero
Height/Weight:
180 cm / 78 kg
Nationality:
Chilean
Hand:
Right
Racket:
High Power
City:
Iquique

Description

Born in Santiago (CHI) on June 30, 1975
After having played volleyball for almost 30 years, he moved to BT in 2015. Has good athletic skills for his age and powerful offensive shots

Has yet won some Regional and National tournments in his country. Full Name is Rolly Neig Cabezas Passig

Nato il 30 Giugno 1975 a Santiago (CHI)
Dopo aver giocato a pallavolo per quasi trenta anni, è passato al BT nel 2015. Ha buone doti atletiche per la sua età e potenti colpi offensivi. Ha già vinto diversi tornei regionali e nazionali nel suo paese. Il suo nome completo è Rolly Neig Cabezas Passig

    Palmares

  • Runner Up ITF Cobquecura 02/2018
  • Winner ITF PanAmerican Championship Over 40 2018
  • Runner Up ITF Montevideo 2 11/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Iquique 1 07/2019