Buuts Maria

Buuts Maria
Aruba

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Marieke
Height/Weight:
176 cm / 56 kg
Nationality:
Aruban
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Quicksand
City:
Oranjestad

Description

Born in Netherlands on April 13, 1983
A former tennis player who started playing BT after moving to Aruba in 2005. Plays on the left, has a very good serve and smashes well everytime she can. Together with Van Doorn formed one of the emergent female doubles.

She now lives in Aruba together with Bertand Coulet

Nata il 13 Aprile 1983 in Olanda
Una ex tennista che ha iniziato a giocare a BT dopo essersi trasferita ad Aruba nel 2005. Gioca a sinistra, ha un ottimo servizio e chiude bene in smash ogni volta che può. Ha formato con Van Doorn una delle coppie femminili emergenti. Ora vive ad Aruba assieme al compagno Bertrand Coulet.

<

ul>

Palmares:

  • Winner Torneo di Zandvoort 2009
  • Winner Torneo Palavas 2010 DMX
  • Winner Curacao International Open 2010
  • Winner IFBT-USA World Cup 2011 DM, DMX
  • Winner ITF Hermosa Beach 2012
  • Runner Up ITF Hermosa Beach 2012 DMX
  • Runner Up ITF Martinique 2013
  • Runner Up ITF Samara 2013
  • Runner Up ITF Royan 2013
  • Winner ITF Hermosa Beach 2013
  • Winner ITF St.Barth 2013
  • Winner ITF Aruba G4 Ottobre 2013
  • Winner ITF G4 Eagle Beach Aruba 2014
  • Winner ITF G4 Oranjestad 2014
  • Winner ITF G2 Oranjestad 2014
  • Winner ITF G4 Oranjestad 02/2015
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Oranjestad 03/2015
  • Winner ITF G4 Oranjestad 04/2015
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Oranjestad 05/2015
  • Winner ITF G4 Ouddorp 2015
  • Winner ITF G4 Oranjestad 08/2015
  • Winner ITF G2 St.Barthelemy 2015
  • Winner ITF Oranjestad 03/2016
  • Winner ITF Oranjestad 04/2016
  • Runner Up ITF Oranjestad 05/2016
  • Winner ITF Oranjestad 06/2016
  • Runner Up ITF Scheveningen 2016
  • Winner ITF Oranjestad 08/2016
  • Runner Up ITF Oranjestad 09/2016
  • Runner Up ITF Oranjestad 10/2016
  • Winner ITF Oranjestad 1 03/2017
  • Winner ITF Oranjestad 2 03/2017
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Guadeloupe 04/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Oranjestad 04/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Oranjestad 05/2017
  • Winner ITF Oranjestad 06/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Oranjestad 08/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Oranjestad 09/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Oranjestad 01/2018
  • Winner ITF Oranjestad 03/2018
  • Winner ITF Oranjestad 04/2018
  • Winner ITF Oranjestad 05/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Oranjestad 06/2018
  • Winner ITF Oranjestad 08/2018
  • Winner ITF Oranjestad 09/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Oranjestad 10/2018
  • Winner ITF St.Barthelemy 2 10/2018