Bos Michelle

Bos Michelle
USA

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Da Bos
Height/Weight:
172 cm / 61 kg
Nationality:
Argentinean-USA
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Sexy BT
City:
Delray Beach, Florida

Description

Born in Washington (DC, USA) on September 30, 1969
Grew up in Buenos Aires and now resides in Florida. Never played any sport before starting beach tennis, in 2015. Can play at both sides of the sand court

She organizes tournments in South Florida Palm Beach County, her group is called Beach Tennis Palm Beach. Also serves as IFBT USA Vice President

Nata il 30 Settembre 1969 a Washington (DC, USA)
E’ cresciuta a Buenos Aires e adesso risiede in Florida. Non aveva mai praticato alcuno sport prima di iniziate il BT, nel 2015. Può giocare da tutti e due i lati del campo di sabbia. Organizza tornei nella Contea di Palm Beach, in South Florida, il suo gruppo si chiama Beach Tennis Palm Beach. E’ anche la Vice Presidente di IFBT USA

    Palmares

  • Semifinal IFBT World Championship Over 40 2017