Bonchev Borislav

Bonchev Borislav
Bulgaria

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Bobby, Federer
Height/Weight:
185 cm / 79 kg
Nationality:
Bulgarian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Vision
City:
Sofia

Description

Born in Bulgaria on March 21, 1989
A former tennis player, he moved to BT in 2014. An attractive player, has good techinque, great ball feeling and an effective serve.

Nato il 21 Marzo 1989 in Bulgaria
Un ex tennista che è passato al BT nel 2014. Un giocatore interessante, ha buona tecnica, grande sensibilità e un servizio efficace

    Palmares

  • Winner ITF G4 Sofia 10/2014
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Sofia 06/2015
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Prague 07/2015
  • Runner Up ITF G3 Prague 07/2015
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Sofia 08/2015
  • Runner Up Torneo Consolazione Campionato Europeo ITF 2015
  • Runner Up ITF Albena 2 06/2017