Bodar Ludivine

Bodar Ludivine
France

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Lulu
Height/Weight:
165 cm / 61 kg
Nationality:
French
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Vision
City:
Saint Gilles, Reunion

Description

Born in Saint Avold (FRA) on May 06, 1983
An enthusiastic girl who tried a lot of sports: athletism, horse riding, thai boxing, before to turn to BT. Prefers the right side, has an aggressive style, needs to improve hers touch.

Often changes the double partner, she’s a good BT photographer too

Nata il 6 Maggio 1983 a Saint Avold (FRA)
Una ragazza entusiasta che ha fatto tanti sport: atletica, equitazione, thai boxe, prima di iniziare il BT. Preferisce il lato destro del campo, ha uno stile aggressivo, deve migliorare il tocco. Cambia spesso la compagna di doppio, è anche una buona fotografa del BT

    Palmares

  • Semifinal Campionato Mondiale IFBT Amatori 2010
  • Semifinal IFBT World Championship Tennis Racket 2010
  • Runner Up ITF Munich Maggio 2012
  • Runner Up ITF Hermosa Beach 2012
  • Runner Up ITF Fort Myers 2013 Singles
  • Runner Up ITF Belle Mare 2013
  • Winner ITF G3 Frontignan 2014
  • Winner ITF G4 St.Gilles les Bains 05/2015
  • Winner ITF G4 Azury Mauritius 2015
  • Runner Up ITF G4 St.Gilles LB 09/2015
  • Runner Up ITF G3 St.Gilles Reunion 10/2016
  • Runner Up ITF Etang Sale Reunion 05/2017
  • Runner Up ITF St.Gilles Reunion 06/2018
  • Runner Up ITF St.Gilles Les Bains 2 08/2018
  • 3°Class Campionato Naz.Francia 2018