Biaskosty Eduard

Biaskosty Eduard
Belarus

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Rambo
Height/Weight:
190 cm / 86 kg
Nationality:
Belarussian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Vision
City:
Minsk

Description

Born in Minsk (BLR) on April 23, 1994
A tennis player who moved to BT in August 2014. He’s an athletic left side player with powerful serves and good volley strokes. Has yet a nice upside

Nato il 23 Aprile 1994 a Minsk (BLR)
Un tennista che รจ passato al BT nell’Agosto 2014. E’ un atletico giocatore di sinistra, con servizi potenti e buoni colpi al volo. Ha ancora buoni margini di miglioramento

    Palmares

  • Runner Up ITF Minsk Open 05/2015
  • Semifinal IFBT World Championship Singles 2015
  • Runner Up IFBT World Championship a Squadre 2015 (team Belarus)
  • Winner ITF G4 Braslav 1 08/2015
  • Winner ITF G4 Minsk 08/2015
  • Winner ITF G4 Braslav 2 08/2015
  • Winner ITF G4 Braslav 3 08/2015
  • Winner ITF G4 Minsk 2 08/2015
  • Winner ITF G4 Braslav 09/2015
  • Runner Up ITF Riga Autumn Cup 1 10/2016
  • Winner ITF Riga 5 11/16
  • Runner Up ITF Moscow 1 12/2016