Bervas Yohann

Bervas Yohann
France

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Papy Yo, Chicken wings
Height/Weight:
183 cm / 75 kg
Nationality:
French
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Quicksand
City:
Le Moule, Guadeloupe

Description

Born in Pontivy (FRA) on April 29, 1980
After having played golf and soccer, he started playing BT some years ago, after having relocated in Guadeloupe. He’s a right side player, excels in defensive strokes and in drop shots

Has won seven FFT tournments only in 2018

Nato il 29 Aprile 1980 a Pontivy (FRA)
Dopo avere praticato calcio e golf, ha iniziato a giocare a BT qualche anno fa, dopo essersi trasferito a Guadalupa. E’ un giocatore di destra, eccelle nei colpi di difesa e nelle palle corte. Ha vinto sette tornei del circuito francese solo nel 2018

    Palmares

  • Runner Up ITF Le Moule Guadeloupe 2016
  • Winner ITF Le Moule Gwada 05/2018
  • Winner ITF St.Barth 06/2018
  • 3°Class Campionato Naz.Francia 2018