Beke Tom

Beke Tom
Belgium

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Boem Boem
Height/Weight:
190 cm / 95 kg
Nationality:
Belgian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Topspin
City:
Lint

Description

Born in Wilrijk (BEL) on December 26, 1989
A good tennis player, he’s also a tennis teacher and coach. Started playing BT in 2012, showing to be very promising. On the sand he stays at the left side, pushes all game long, has clean strokes and a very powerful serve.

Nato il 26 Dicembre 1989 a Wilrijk (BEL)
Un buon giocatore di tennis che è anche maestro ed allenatore. Ha iniziato e giocare a BT nel 2012, mostrando doti molto promettenti. Sulla sabbia sta a sinistra, spinge per tutta la partita, ha colpi puliti e un servizio molto potente

    Palmares

  • Runner Up Campionato Naz.Belgio 2012
  • Winner ITF Brighton 2013
  • Runner Up ITF Topspin Cup Huerth 2013
  • Winner ITF G4 Huerth 2 08/2013
  • Campione Naz.Belgio 2013
  • Winner ITF Lebbeke 2014
  • Campione Naz.Belgio 2014
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Middelburg 2015
  • Runner Up ITF Willebroek 2015
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Willebroek 08/2015
  • Runner Up Campionato Naz.Belgio 2015
  • Winner ITF Antwerp 08/2016
  • Runner Up Campionato Naz.Belgio Doppio Misto 2016
  • Runner Up ITF Kamperland 1 2016
  • Winner ITF Kamperland 2 2016