Barea José Juan

Barea José Juan
Puerto Rico

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
J.J.
Height/Weight:
182 cm / 78 kg
Nationality:
Puerto Rican
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Quicksand
City:
San Juan

Description

Born in Mayaguez (PUR) on June 26, 1984
A well known professional basketball player who started playing BT in summer of 2014 in his native Puerto Rico. Has his great athletic skills, quick legs and timing for offensive strokes. Can play at both sides of the sand court

His full name is José Juan Barea Mora, in 2011 he won NBA Championship with Dallas Mavericks, the team he joined back in 2015.

Nato il 26 Giugno 1984 a Mayaguez (PUR)
Un noto giocatore professionista di pallacanestro che ha iniziato a giocare nell’estate del 2014 nella sua nativa Porto Rico. Ha grandi doti atletiche, gambe veloci e tempo per i colpi offensivi. Il suo nome completo è José Juan Barea Mora, nel 2011 ha vinto il titolo della NBA con i Dallas Mavericks, la squadra nella quale è tornato nel 2015.

<

ul>

Palmares

  • Runner Up Open IFBT Isla Verde 05/2015
  • Runner Up Campionato Naz.Puerto Rico 2015
  • Runner Up Campionato Naz.Puerto Rico 2016
  • Semifinal Campionato Naz.Puerto Rico 2018