Baker Jessica

Baker Jessica
USA

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
JB
Height/Weight:
175 cm / 70 kg
Nationality:
American
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Smash Athletica
City:
Ashland, Oregon

Description

Born in Honolulu (HI, USA) on July 19, 1985
Played collegiate tennis at La Verne University. Started playing beach tennis in 2009, she usually stays at the rifght side of the court and is aggressive at net. Also, has a strong serve.

Nata il 19 Giugno 1985 a Honolulu (HI, USA)
Ha giocato a tennis al college, con la squadra della La Verne University. Ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel 2009, di solito sta sul lato destro del campo ed è aggressiva sulla rete. Ha anche un servizio potente.

    Palmares

  • Semifinal IFBT USA World Cup Deerfield Beach 2013 Singles e Doppio Misto
  • Winner IFBT Cancun World Cup Advanced 2015