Bagola Ajda

Bagola Ajda
Slovenia

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Baggy
Height/Weight:
183 cm / 70 kg
Nationality:
Slovenian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Quicksand
City:
Ljubljana

Description

Born in Ljubljana (SLO) on August 13, 1983 in , Slovenia
Was a professional tennis player, started playing BT in September 2014. She’s a typical left side player, with strong serves and effective attacks. Likes to hit strong.

She’s member of Team Slovenia since May 2015

Nata il 13 Agosto 1983 a Lubiana (SLO)
Era una tennista professionista, ha iniziato a giocare a BT a Settembre 2014. E’ una tipica giocatrice di sinistra, con servizi potenti e attacchi efficaci. Le piace colpire forte. Da maggio 2015 fa parte della Nazionale del suo paese

    Palmares

  • Runner Up Campionato Naz.Slovenia 2014
  • Runner Up Campionato Naz.Slovenia 2015
  • Winner ITF G4 Burladingen 08/2015
  • Runner Up ITF Kranj 1 06/2016
  • Campionessa Naz.Slovenia 2017
  • Runner Up ITF Ljubljana 1 e 2 09/2017