Avantaggiato Fabrizio

Avantaggiato Fabrizio
Italy

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Matrix
Height/Weight:
184 cm / 80 kg
Nationality:
Italian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Sexy BT
City:
Lecce

Description

Nato a Maglie (ITA) il 11 Dicembre 1985
Un ottimo giocatore di sinistra dalla Puglia, è una furia a rete ed è completo tecnicamente. Gioca a BT dal 2008, Viene dal tennis, ha un gioco aggressivo ed è molto veloce negli anticipi.

Born in Maglie (ITA) on December 11, 1985
A very good left side player coming from Puglia Region, he’s a fury over the net and is technically complete. Plays BT from 2008. Comes from tennis, has an aggressive style of game and is very quick in aticipate the opponents

    Palmares

  • Runner Up ITF Comacchio 07/2009
  • Runner Up ITF Lido Gandoli 2009
  • Winner ITF Leporano 2010
  • Runner Up ITF Lido Gandoli 2010
  • Semifinal Natl. Championship Italia FIT Singles Indoor 2010
  • Runner Up Natl. Championship Italia FIT Indoor 2011
  • Winner ITF San Marino 03/2011
  • Semifinal ITF World Championship 2011
  • Winner ITF Marina di Ugento 2012
  • Semifinal Natl. Championship Italia FIT DMX 2012
  • Winner Reg. Championship Puglia Indoor 2aCat 2013
  • Winner ITF San Cataldo 2013
  • Winner Reg. Championship Puglia 2013 DM, Singles
  • Winner Italian Team Championship FIT 2013 (ASD Lido Gandoli)
  • Winner ITF Aruba 2013 Singles
  • Runner Up ITF S.Efisio Cup Cagliari 2014
  • Runner Up Winner Reg. Championship Puglia 2aCat 2014
  • Semifinal Natl. Championship Italia FIT 2014 DMX
  • Runner Up Consolation Tournment ITF World Championship 2014
  • Winner Reg. Championship Puglia Singles 2014
  • Winner ITF G1 Open Gran Canaria 2015
  • Runner Up Consolation Tournment ITF World Championship 2015
  • Winner ITF G3 Torregrande 2015
  • Runner Up ITF Ostia 04/2016
  • Winner ITF San Cataldo 2016
  • Winner Open Mirabile Cup Gandoli 06/2016
  • Winner Reg. Championship Puglia 2016
  • Runner Up Winner Reg. Championship Puglia DMX 2016
  • Semifinal Natl. Championship Italia FIT Indoor DMX 2017
  • Semifinal Natl. Championship Italia FIT Singles Indoor 2017
  • Winner Reg. Championship Puglia Indoor 2017
  • Runner Up Natl. Championship Italia FIT DMX 2017
  • Semifinal Natl. Championship Italia FIT Singles 2017
  • Winner Open FIT Città di Vieste 07/2017
  • Runner Up Reg. Championship Puglia 2017
  • Runner Up Open FIT Lido Gandoli 2017
  • Runner Up Open FIT Bari 09/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Monopoli 03/2018
  • Runner Up Natl. Championship Italia FIT Singles Indoor 2018
  • Winner ITF G1 Copacabana Rio de Janeiro DMX 04/2018
  • Runner Up ITF G2 Ugento 07/2018
  • Winner Reg. Championship Puglia 2aCat 2018
  • Winner ITF Lido Gandoli Leporano 09/2018