Araya Felipe

Araya Felipe
Chile

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Chupita
Height/Weight:
179 cm / 65 kg
Nationality:
Chilean
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Quicksand
City:
Santiago de Chile

Description

Born in San Bernardo (CHI) on May 2, 1988
A tennis player who tried BT in 2012 and then started competing in tournments. On the sand he keeps the left side, has an offensive game and tries to smash as soon as possible.

Has won yet two national titles together with Zamora. His full name is Felipe Araya Far

Nato il 2 Maggio 1988 a San Bernardo (CHI)
Un tennista che ha provato il BT nel 2012 e poi ha iniziato a partecipare ai tornei. Sulla sabbia sta sul lato sinistro, ha un gioco offensivo e cerca lo smash appena è possibile. Ha già vinto due tornei nazionali assieme a Zamora. Il suo nome completo è Felipe Araya Far

    Palmares

  • Winner ITF Arica 2013
  • Winner ITF G4 Concepcion 2014
  • Runner Up Torneo BT Bolivarian Games 2014 DMX
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Santiago 1 e 2 07/2015
  • Winner ITF G4 San Carlos de Bolivar 2015
  • Winner ITF G4 Maitencillo 2016
  • Winner ITF G4 Villa Gesell 2016
  • Runner Up ITF Iquique 05/2016
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Santiago 1 07/2016
  • Runner Up ITF Penaloen Santiago 1 11/2016
  • Winner ITF Rosario 1 12/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Cancun 2 05/2019