Aquilini Giuseppe

Aquilini Giuseppe
Switzerland

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Beppe
Height/Weight:
178 cm / 82 kg
Nationality:
Swiss
Hand:
Right
Racket:
MBT
City:
Lugano

Description

Nato a Bellinzona (SUI) il 18 Novembre 1959
Proveniente dallo sci agonistico, ha iniziato il BT nel 2010, diventando subito un cliente difficile. Gioca sul lato destro, con un palleggio molto regoare e micidiali lob sulla riga di fondo.

Born in Bellinzona (SUI) on November 18, 1959
Was a ski racer before to start playing BT in 2010, when he become soon a tough competitor. Stays on the right side of the court, has regular strokes and very effective lobs towards the court’s end