Amesbauer Verena

Amesbauer Verena
Austria

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Nena
Height/Weight:
174 cm / 78 kg
Nationality:
Austrian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Topspin
City:
Vienna

Description

Born in Hartberg (AUT) on February 28, 1985
A tennis player who started playing BT too in 2013, showing a solid game, with aggressive mentality and good defense. Usually keeps the left side.

Nata il 28 Febbraio 1985 a Hartberg (AUT)
Una tennista che ha iniziato a giocare anche a BT nel 2013, mostrando un gioco solido, con mentalità aggressiva e buona difesa. Di solito sta sul lato sinistro

    Palmares

  • Runner Up ITF G3 Preddvor 07/2014
  • Winner ITF G4 Vienna 01/2015
  • Winner ITF G3 Ladenburg 04/2015
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Vienna 3 06/2015
  • Winner ITF G4 Prague 07/2015
  • Winner ITF G3 Prague 07/2015
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Vienna 1 01/2016
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Vienna 3 02/2016
  • Winner ITF Vienna 3 11/2016