Ambros Bianca

Ambros  Bianca
Austria

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Bibi
Height/Weight:
167 cm / 50 kg
Nationality:
Austrian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Topspin
City:
Vienna

Description

Born in Vienna (AUT) on November 17, 1991
Started playing BT only in 2014 coming from tennis. Can stay at both sides, but mostly stays on the right side. Has yet a good forehand shot, she’s working to improve backhand strokes and moving on the sand

Nata il 17 Novembre 1991 a Vienna (AUT)
Ha cominciato a giocare a BT solo nel 2014 provenendo dal tennis. Può giocare su tutti e due i lati ma sta soprattutto a destra. Ha un buon diritto, sta lavorando per migliorare i colpi di rovescio e i movimenti sulla sabbia

    Palmares

  • Winner IFBT World Championship Amatori 2014
  • Runner Up ITF Vienna 2014
  • Winner ITF G4 Reutlingen 2015
  • Winner IFBT World Championship Advanced 2016
  • Runner Up IFBT World Championship Doppio Misto Advanced 2016