Adamiak Piotr

Adamiak Piotr
Poland

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Antena
Height/Weight:
184 cm / 85 kg
Nationality:
Polish
Hand:
Right
Racket:
N-Shot
City:
Pulawy

Description

Born in Poland on April 05, 1984
An athletic player who stays at the left of Kowal in the top ranked Polish double. Has an offensive style, smashes and serves well.

Nato il 05 Aprile 1984 in Polonia
Un giocatore atletico che gioca alla sinistra di Kowal nella migliore coppia Polacca. Ha uno stile offensivo, serve forte e attacca bene in smash.

    Palmares

  • Winner Torneo di Lodz 2009
  • Runner Up Campionato Naz.Polonia 2009
  • Winner Torneo di Lodz 2010
  • Winner Torneo di Pulawy 2010
  • Runner Up Campionato Naz.Polonia 2010
  • # 1 Ranking Nazionale Polonia 2010
  • Winner ITF Party Projekt Lodz 2011
  • Runner Up Campionato Naz.Polonia 2011
  • Winner ITF Pulawy 2012
  • Runner Up Campionato Naz.Polonia 2012
  • Winner Poland BT Tennis Grand Prix Sosnowiec 2014