Acierno Giuliano

Acierno Giuliano
Switzerland

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Ace
Height/Weight:
181 cm / 68 kg
Nationality:
Swiss
Hand:
Left
Racket:
Miller
City:
Lugano

Description

Born in Lugano (SUI) on July 02, 1977
A lefty player with a good serve, he cames from tennis. Plays on the right side, has a good touch for drop shots.

Nato il 2 Luglio 1977 a Lugano (SUI)
Mancino dal buon servizio, proviene dal tennis. Gioca a destra, ha buona sensibiltà per il gioco corto.

    Palmares

  • Winner Bern Crocs BT Tournment 2011
  • Winner ITF Basel 2012
  • Winner Bern Crocs BT Tournment 2012
  • Winner Basel Crocs BT Tournment 2012
  • Campione Naz.Svizzera 2012
  • Campione Naz.Svizzera 2013
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Rabat 2 e 3 05/2015
  • Campione Naz.Svizzera 2015
  • Runner Up Campionato Naz.Svizzera 2015 Doppio Misto
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Pregassona-Lugano 10/2015
  • Runner Up ITF Pregassona-Lugano 1 e 2 05/2017