Rolland Maxence

Rolland Maxence
France

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Maxou
Height/Weight:
185 cm / 75 kg
Nationality:
French
Hand:
Right
Racket:
MBT
City:
Saint-Gilles, Reunion

Description

Born in Saint-Malo (FRA) on August 1, 2000
Was playing tennis when he tried BT in 2014. Some months after he started competing in tournments, showing nice offensive skills and interesting upside. Usually keeps the left side, has a very good serve

He’s for sure the most promising young French player

Nato il 1 Agosto 2000 a Saint-Malo (FRA)
Giocava a tennis quando ha provato il BT, nel 2014. Qualche mese dopo ha iniziato a partecipare a tornei ufficiali, mostrando buone doti offensive e grandi margini di miglioramento. Di solito sta a sinistra, ha un ottimo servizio. E’ certamente il giovane francese più promettente

<

ul>

Palmares

  • Campione Reg.Reunion Under 16 2014
  • Campione Reg.Reunion Under 16 2015
  • Vincitore Eco BT Tournment Under 16 Reunion 2015
  • Semifinalista Campionato del Mondo ITF Under 18 2017
  • Finalista ITF Etang Sale 04/2018
  • Semifinalista Campionato Europeo ITF Under 18 Doppio e Doppio Misto 2018
  • By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

    The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

    Close