Patron Liliana

Patron Liliana
Argentina

Web Site: https://www.facebook.com/beachtenisfemenino

Nickname:
Culebra
Height/Weight:
177 cm / 67 kg
Nationality:
Argentinean
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Drop Shot
City:
Buenos Aires

Description

Born in Buenos Aires (ARG) on May 11, 1967
A former professional paddle player who plays also senior tennis and started playing BT in 2011. On the sand she keeps the left side, attacks the opponent as soon as possible and takes advantage from height to make good smashes and serves.

Full Name is Liliana Monica Patron. She is currently ranked #5 in singles and #8 in doubles in ITF Senior Tennis Ranking

Nata il 11 Maggio 1967 a Buenos Aires (ARG)
Una ex giocatrice pro di padel che gioca anche a senior tennis ed ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel 2011. Sulla sabbia tiene il lato sinistro, attacca l’ avversaria appena possibile e approffitta della altezza per fare buoni smash e servizi. Il nome completo è Liliana Monica Patron. Al momento è classificata #5 in singolare e #8 in doppio nel ITF Senior Tennis Ranking

<

ul>

Palmares

  • Vincitrice ITF Buenos Aires 2014
  • 3°Class Campionato Sud Americano 2014 Singolare
  • Campionessa Naz.Argentina 2017
  • Vincitrice Open AAT Rosario 2017
  • Vincitrice Open AAT Mar del Plata 02/2017
  • Vincitrice Open AAT Pinamar 02/2017
  • By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

    The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

    Close